Awarded contract

Provision of Monitors

Details

Value
GBP 142,860
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
3 February 2022

Tender description

SCTS were looking to purchase 1000 x HP E24 G4 FHD Monitor UK (or equivalent product). Delivery to be by end of March 2022. This was procured through LOT 1 Hardware and Software and Associated Services of the Technology Products and Associated Services Framework on Crown Commercial Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 33195100 · Monitors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Monitors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.