Awarded contract

Provision and Management of Catering and Hospitality Services at Dinton Pastures Country Park

Details

Supplier(s)
cleverchefs
Value
GBP 128,923
Duration
5 years
Topic
Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Published
4 February 2022

Tender description

Provision and management of catering and hospitality services at Dinton Pastures Dragonfly Café, Dinton Activity Centre Coffee Shop and Airstream Caravan Catering Trailer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision and Management of Catering and Hospitality Services at Dinton Pastures Country Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision and Management of Catering and Hospitality Services at Dinton Pastures Country Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.