PR2080 - Energy Specialist Support - Green Recovery and Innovation Programme (GRIP)
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 31 January 2022
- Submission
- 17 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1. About us 1.1. The South East Midlands Local Enterprise Partnership (SEMLEP) has a central role in determining local economic priorities and securing investment to support business innovation and growth. To do this we link together the public and private sectors with academia to coordinate housing, transport, commercial development, energy infrastructure and raise workforce skills, in line with employers' needs, for the benefit of the wider economic area. We prioritise driving up productivity, creating jobs and promoting long-term, sustainable growth. 1.2. SEMLEP has three main roles in delivering strategic economic growth. 1.2.1. Setting the strategic direction for the area's future economic opportunities, challenges and priorities. 1.2.2. Direct intervention to increase growth. We are responsible for securing and overseeing the spend of two main sources of growth funding as well as coordinating business support through our Growth Hub 1.2.3. Facilitating growth by convening partners to assist cross-boundary collaboration on short and long-term economic issues. 2. Background 2.1. GRIP is funded by North Northamptonshire Council via the UK Government's Community Renewal Fund for a project across North and West Northamptonshire. 2.2. The programme will provide support to 100 businesses in North and West Northamptonshire that are looking at ways to grow, improve productivity and increase the sustainability of their business. This will be achieved by provid...the application form is Part A. Questions 1, 3, 5, 6 and 7 are pass / reject. If you fail these questions, your application will be rejected. Stage Two - Award Criteria If your application passes on "Part A" it will progress to "Part B" that is the Award Criteria. The applications will be scored under the Award Criteria set out in Annex 1. Stage Three - Interview If your application achieves up to the top three scoring bids in "Part B" then you may be invited in for an interview to answer questions about your application. This would account for 15% of the overall score. 7. RFQ responses Please note that your response must include: - SEMLEP's RFQ Application Form fully completed - Any additional information you wish to provide to support your response. Please keep additional information to no more than 3 A4 pages - All prices quoted shall be fixed and firm and shall apply for the full duration of the contract. - All costs are deemed to include expenses and any other on-cost. - All prices quoted shall be inclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT) - The quotation response must be on SEMLEP's Request for Quotation Application Form - Any queries regarding completion of the response please email procurement@semlep.com or contact us on 01234 436100 - Please send your completed forms and any supporting information electronically to procurement@semlep.com with the name of the tender in the subject header. Please note we do not want hard copies to be sent in the post.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2022
About the buyer
SOUTH EAST MIDLANDS LOCAL ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-midlands-local-enterprise-partnership-limited.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PR2080 - Energy Specialist Support - Green Recovery and Innovation Programme (GRIP).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PR2080 - Energy Specialist Support - Green Recovery and Innovation Programme (GRIP), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,565£16.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
