Awarded contract

PLACE063 Surfacing Dressing

Details

Value
GBP 7,000,000
Topic
Surface dressing
Published
2 February 2022

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council (DCC) is appointing a single contractor to deliver next seasons Highways Surface Dressing programme, to run from April 2022 until the end of programme. The delivery will be throughout Derbyshire excluding Derby City area and will include Surface Dressing, Supported Design, Traffic Management, Weed Killing, Road Studding and Road Markings (lining and associated works). Lot 1: Derbyshire County Council (DCC) is appointing a single contractor to deliver next seasons Highways Surface Dressing programme, to run from April 2022 until the end of programme. The delivery will be throughout Derbyshire excluding Derby City area and will include Surface Dressing, Supported Design, Traffic Management, Weed Killing, Road Studding and Road Markings (lining and associated works).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44113810 · Surface dressing
  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE063 Surfacing Dressing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.