Molendinar park HA Common Area Cleaning 2021
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CAS Contract Cleaning Ltd
- Value
- GBP 187,229
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 1 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The successful Candidate will be responsible for the external and internal cleaning of common areas in/ to the Employer’s tenanted properties including: all stairs, landings, close windows, bin stores, front and rear entrances, pathways, office accommodation and sheltered housing common rooms. Provide all necessary cleaning supplies and safe temporary access; and all resultant communication/ quality control including monitoring forms [schedule 8], to occupied flats/ houses/ closes at Various Addresses, Glasgow G31, G40 & G45 Lot 1: Complete and return [upload] tender documents electronically to the PCS postbox facility, which must comprise all of the following for the tender to be valid: SPD; Contractor Design Statement [format by tenderer]; Pricing spreadsheet; and Form of Tender. The tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for your Contractor Design Statement [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender. The submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated. The criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows: Price (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting. Quality- Contractor Design Statement [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The Contractor Design Statement [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting Additional information: Refer to 'Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria' in the Specification of Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2022
- Completed: Award published1 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Molendinar Park Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@molendinar-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@molendinar-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@molendinar-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@molendinar-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@molendinar-park-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@molendinar-park-housing-association.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Molendinar park HA Common Area Cleaning 2021.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Molendinar Park Housing Association.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 15£4.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
