Members Financial Support Administration - City of London Corporation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Tax and Accounting Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 31 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***AWARDED CONTRACT*** The City of London Corporation awarded a contract for an Administrator for its Financial Support Scheme and Extended Member Support Scheme for a period of 12 months. In summary the role of the Administrator will be to: - Independently administer the Scheme and the Extended Scheme in a timely manner and on a fair and reasonable basis. - Impartially consider claims made under the Scheme and the Extended Scheme by claimants/Members and (where appropriate) request further information from claimants/Members to support claims and consider that further information. - Make recommendations to the Corporation on whether the Corporation should approve a claim and make a payment to the claimant/Member under the Scheme or the Extended Scheme. - Confirm to the Corporation the amount to be paid to the Member under the Scheme or the Extended Scheme. Please note that all Administrator approved payments under the Scheme and the Extended Scheme will be paid directly to the claimant/Member by the Corporation. - Advise the Corporation of the tax and National Insurance Contributions ("NIC") treatment of approved payments made under the Scheme or the Extended Scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2021
- Completed: Award published31 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2022
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Members Financial Support Administration - City of London Corporation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
