Awarded contract

Laptops, Monitors and Sundries

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 537,500
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
2 February 2022

Tender description

Desktop Refresh Procurement of laptops to support home working during Covid-19 Pandemic. Staff continue to work from home and there is a continuing demand for hardware.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 30213100 · Portable computers
  • 30231310 · Flat panel displays

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laptops, Monitors and Sundries.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Laptops, Monitors and Sundries, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.