Awarded contract
Laptops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 673,750
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 2 February 2022
Tender description
Laptops for SDS Laptops for use by Scottish Enterprise
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2021
- Completed: Award published2 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laptops.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
