KMCAS-125 - Electronic Market Place for Supported Living Services
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 70,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 February 2022
- Submission
- 31 March 2032in 6 years
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") is conducting this procurement exercise, in accordance with the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102), and intends to establish an Electronic Market Place ("EMP") with Providers with relevant experience and ability to provide Supported Living Services on a non-exclusive basis to Adults with eligible Social Care needs for the Council. The Council wishes to establish a Supported Living Services (SLS) EMP to replace the current Framework Agreement. As the current Framework Agreement does not allow new Providers to be able to join, the new SLS EMP will allow new Providers to join. A SLS EMP will be established and will allow the Council to engage with suitably qualified Providers who will be able to deliver flexible services which will empower Service Users to live as independently as possible in their own home; this may include 1:1 support to access community activities and social activities. *Please note, this EMP is anticipated to run from 1st April 2022 to 31st March 2027 with the Council reserving the right to extend for up to five (5) further twelve (12) month periods up to 31st March 2032* The value of the Services to be awarded through this EMP is estimated to be approximately £7,000,000.00 (seven million pounds) per annum, with an estimated total value of £35,000,000.00 (thirty five million pounds) for the initial EMP period of 1st April 2022 to 31st March 2027. Tender documents are available to download at: https://www.yortender.eu-supply.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2022Current notice
- Next: Submission date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
228 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCAS-125 - Electronic Market Place for Supported Living Services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
