Invitation to Tender for Design & Build of New Toddler & Junior Play Area, Birch Avenue, Penwortham
Details
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Submission
- 21 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council is inviting tenders for the design and build of a new toddler and junior play area, Birch Avenue, Penwortham, Preston as detailed more fully in the Specification. The Council's set budget for this project is £145,000. Social Value will form part of the evaluation criteria for this procurement. Bidders must therefore follow the guidance within the tender documentation in respect of submitting their social value offering. Your social value bid submission must be made via the Social Value Portal and must be received by the same deadline as below. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest in the opportunity is 5pm Friday 18th March 2022. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 12 Noon Monday 21st March 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2022
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Design & Build of New Toddler & Junior Play Area, Birch Avenue, Penwortham.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
