Awarded contract
HBC Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastucture
Details
- Buyer
- Harrogate Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Connected Kerb Ltd
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HBC Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure via KCS Electrical Vehicle Charging Points and Associated Services (KCS) Framework Y21002
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 February 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Harrogate Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HBC Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastucture.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harrogate Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
