Awarded contract

Evaluation of Environmental Impact of Taxes

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
31 January 2022

Tender description

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) requires a supplier from the Research Marketplace agreement (RM6018) to undertake a proof of concept study to develop and test a methodology for evaluating the environmental impact of taxes. Lot 1: HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) requires a supplier from the Research Marketplace agreement (RM6018) to undertake a proof of concept study to develop and test a methodology for evaluating the environmental impact of taxes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Environmental Impact of Taxes.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.