Awarded contract

EDC/2021/3219 - East Dunbartonshire Criminal Justice Peer Navigator Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Apex Scotland
Value
GBP 76,792
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 February 2022

Tender description

A full time Peer Navigator post to support adults 18+ open to criminal justice. The service will focus on three main areas; Diversion from Prosecution, Structured Deferred Sentences,Community Payback Orders and Custodial releases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

255 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EDC/2021/3219 - East Dunbartonshire Criminal Justice Peer Navigator Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.