Dementia Advisor Service Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alzheimer's Society
- Value
- GBP 1,470,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the Dementia Advisor Service. The Dementia Advisor (DA) Service will be required to offer pre and post diagnosis support, advice and information to people living with memory problems/dementia, their families, and carers across County Durham. Please download the tender documents for full details of requirements via the Procontract NEPO Portal WWW.nepo.org using Procontract Reference DN583299 For additional guidance on how to submit your response through the NEPO Portal, please visit the NEPO website training section at https://www.nepo.org/suppliers/learn to access the Navigating the Portal suite of videos. These also include useful information on how to manage your online ProContract account. If you have any problems accessing or uploading your documents via the system please contact the NEPO helpdesk as detailed below. The E-tendering System Support is provided by the NEPO portal administration organisation Proactis. Please use the method below that is appropriate to the issue that you are experiencing. • Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System (http://proactis.kayako.com) - To be used by Suppliers for non-time critical issues i.e. password resets / account queries, finding information, accessing the tender, etc. • Email (ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com) - To be used in same way as ticketing system. Any emails to this address will auto-log a support ticket on Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk • Emergency Contact (0330 005 0352) - To be used by Suppliers for critical support only i.e. document submission near tender deadline - this should be used by exception and not as a rule
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dementia Advisor Service Contract.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
