DDaT22034 UKSBS 4 x Switches
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 13,035.52
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for 4 Network Switches. This was procured against the SSSNA Framework - Following the Framework direct award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 April 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT22034 UKSBS 4 x Switches.
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT22034 UKSBS 4 x Switches, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
