Crease Drove - Phase 2 & 3 Light Industrial Units
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,725,000
- Topic
- Industrial units construction work
- Published
- 4 February 2022
- Submission
- 11 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Holland District Council are seeking to develop new light industrial units on land off Crease Drove, Crowland. The project comprises the design and construction of 11nr new light industrial units. This scheme represents Phases 2 & 3 of the development, with Phase 1 having been completed in 2010. The scope of work and design information is described in Section 2 and the Appendices of this document. The works will include all associated external works and services to facilitate completion, operation and maintenance of Phases 2 & 3. The two development phases are to be completed concurrently, with a Tender Option to undertake the two development phases sequentially. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic Tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southhollandcouncil/aspx/Home. From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated Tender documentation. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2022
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213251 · Industrial units construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Crease Drove - Phase 2 & 3 Light Industrial Units, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
