Commercial Laundry Equipment Maintenance and Repair
Details
- Value
- GBP 41,540
- Topic
- Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- Published
- 1 February 2022
- Submission
- 25 February 2022
Tender description
six-monthly machine servicing plus responsive repairs / call out service. Single stage invitation to tender, assessment and selection based 40% on lowest price and 60% on highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2022
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- 98311200 · Laundry-operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Laundry Equipment Maintenance and Repair.
- Open tender
Linen and Laundry DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Laundry Equipment Maintenance and Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
