Closed tender

CA9860 - Wildern Academy Trust - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services including Fire, Intruder, Access & CCTV Contract

Details

Topic
Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Published
31 January 2022
Submission
2 March 2022

Tender description

Wildern Academy Trust requires an external service provider(s) to fulfil their Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services including Fire, Intruder, Access & CCTV requirements. This contract has been split into two lots. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender documents. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services Lot 2: Lot 2 - Fire, Intruder Access & CCTV Maintenance Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9860. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9860 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 March 2022

About the buyer

Wildern Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9860 - Wildern Academy Trust - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services including Fire, Intruder, Access & CCTV Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA9860 - Wildern Academy Trust - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services including Fire, Intruder, Access & CCTV Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wildern Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.