Awarded contract
BSF-18-010 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials to the Education Authority
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,560,000
- Topic
- Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
- Published
- 3 February 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Lot 1: BSF-18-010 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials to the Education Authority for the period 1 April 2019 to 31 March 2020 (with an option to extend for 3 further 12 month periods)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2022
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
- 33741100 · Hand cleaner
- 33741300 · Hand sanitizer
- 39224300 · Brooms and brushes and other articles for household cleaning
- 39224330 · Buckets
- 39525800 · Cleaning cloths
- 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
- 39831200 · Detergents
- 39831240 · Cleaning compounds
- 39831600 · Toilet cleaners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BSF-18-010 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials to the Education Authority.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
BuyersCountValue
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
