Expired contract

Award of Delivery of Masterclasses INTO Headship

Details

Supplier(s)
Connect
Value
GBP 6,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 February 2022

Tender description

Develop and deliver a virtual programme* for programmes listed in the Invitation to Tender within school education: • provide virtual delivery of the course. Maximum number of times that each programme will occur is within the table in Invitation of Tender. • Provide and make available digitally, any support materials necessary for participants of the course, • The supplier will be required to undertake an end of programme evaluation and provide collated evaluation information within one month of the completion of the programme. *Supplier will be required to deliver all courses virtually and should detail in their response their capability to do so. They should advise on what delivery method they intend to use and any experience of previous virtual delivery of similar services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022

About the buyer

Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Delivery of Masterclasses INTO Headship.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Delivery of Masterclasses INTO Headship, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.