Awarded contract

Y23001 - Preferred Supplier Listing for Umbrella Payment Services

Details

Value
GBP 80,000,000
Duration
4 years
Published
7 December 2022

Tender description

CSKL jointly with Connect2Hampshire, Connect2Luton, Connect2Surrey, Connect2Dudley & Connect2Staff has created an Agreement for Umbrella Service Suppliers to be provide payment services to CSKL’s Temporary Workers. Keywords: Umbrella Services, Payment Services, Financial services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Y23001 - Preferred Supplier Listing for Umbrella Payment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Commercial Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £6.0bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 20
    £10.8m
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 137
    £402.6m
  9. 49
    £6.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.