Awarded contract

Y23001 - Preferred Supplier Listing for Umbrella Payment Services

Details

Value
GBP 80,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
7 December 2022

Tender description

CSKL jointly with Connect2Hampshire, Connect2Luton, Connect2Surrey, Connect2Dudley & Connect2Staff wish to create an Agreement for Umbrella Service Suppliers to be provide payment services to CSKL's Temporary Workers. This Agreement will also be used to assist any future Joint Ventures between CSKL and other Public bodies Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below   Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains a link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Y23001 - Preferred Supplier Listing for Umbrella Payment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Commercial Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £6.0bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 20
    £10.8m
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 137
    £402.6m
  9. 49
    £6.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.