Awarded contract

Supply and Maintenance of White Fleet vehicles to Akrotiri, Cyprus

Details

Value
EUR 1,029,120
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
6 December 2022

Tender description

The contract shall provide white fleet rental vehicles and maintenance services to the Authority. Lot 1: The contract will provide civilian vehicles and maintenance of white fleet vehicles to the Authority, vehicle fleet size forecast between 100 - 120 vehicles at any one time. Vehicles to delivered to RAF Akrotiri, Cyprus. Vehicles will be used to support Defence personnel activities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Maintenance of White Fleet vehicles to Akrotiri, Cyprus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Maintenance of White Fleet vehicles to Akrotiri, Cyprus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.