SSC LPS CP 04_23
Details
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 6 December 2022
- Submission
- 12 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Latymer All Saints Primary School is a community mixed primary school located in Enfield, and benefits from close links to the A10, A406, M25 and M11.Consistently maintaining a clean sustainable working environment for children and staff is paramount. The current cleaning service is in-house and managed by the Client.The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the Client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and communal spaces.The Company must provide effective management and operational level communication regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the provider will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services.The school is open from 7.00 - 18.00, Monday - Friday. The school is cleaned from 15.15 - 17.45 daily.All school buildings are on one level.The Client will sign a contract with the successful Company for a period of 36 months with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. It is expected that the contract will commence 1st April 2023.Tenders must be submitted in accordance with the following instructions stipulated within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2023
About the buyer
Latymer All Saints Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@latymer-all-saints-primary-school-c-o-ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@latymer-all-saints-primary-school-c-o-ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@latymer-all-saints-primary-school-c-o-ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@latymer-all-saints-primary-school-c-o-ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@latymer-all-saints-primary-school-c-o-ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@latymer-all-saints-primary-school-c-o-ssc-partnership-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SSC LPS CP 04_23.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Latymer All Saints Primary School C/o SSC Partnership Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
