Awarded contract

Sales and Marketing Consultancy Services for Grange Farm Shared Ownership Properties (Phase 1)

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Published
8 December 2022

Tender description

This is a tender for the sales and marketing consultancy for the sale of the first phase of Shared Ownership homes on the council owned site at Grange Farm in South Harrow. The estate is being regenerated and when complete will deliver a total of 574 homes. Lot 1: This is a tender for the sales and marketing consultancy for the sale of the first phase of Shared Ownership homes on the council owned site at Grange Farm in South Harrow. The estate is being regenerated and when complete will deliver a total of 574 homes. A hybrid planning application was submitted in late 2017. a. Phase 1 – detailed consent for 89 homes b. Phases 2 and 3 – outline consent for 485 homes Consent was issued in March 2019 and details can be found under planning reference P/3524/16 Harrow Council are searching for suitably qualified consultants to support the project team with all sales and marketing functions to achieve the Council’s ambitions for the scheme as a whole by delivering an effective take up of the Shared Ownership homes in the first phase. Higgins are contractors appointed to construct the Phase 1 homes with completion expected from Feb/March 2023. This will deliver 20 homes for Shared Ownership (10 x 1bed flats + 10 x 2 bed flats). The remaining homes will be let as social rent to existing secure tenants on the estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sales and Marketing Consultancy Services for Grange Farm Shared Ownership Properties (Phase 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.