Quotation for the provision of Erewash Public Opinion Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INFORMATION BY DESIGN LTD
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Customer services
- Published
- 7 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations are being sought for the provision of a number of surveys to establish a baseline for the monitoring of projects that are supported by three large government funded schemes. Funding to provide the services in the quotation is being sought from three funding streams - Town Deal, Levelling Up Fund and UK Shared Prosperity Fund. Please note: contract award is subject to confirmation of this funding being received. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2022
- Completed: Award published7 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quotation for the provision of Erewash Public Opinion Surveys.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
