Quantum Technology Roadmap for Transport to 2030
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 December 2022
- Submission
- 19 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The DfT wishes to develop and publish a high-level, transport-focused quantum roadmap to 2030 of quantum technologies which will be used within DfT, shared with other government departments and published in the public domain. This opportunity is for a 'Document' which provides a roadmap of quantum technologies specifically for transport. Please access the Invitation to Tender documentation via the Jaggaer platform https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html And search for ITT reference Itt_1265 Quantum Technology Roadmap for Transport to 2030, should you wish to participate in this opportunity. If you are not currently registered on the DfT's Jaggaer platform, please register your organisation for an account. Additional information: Please access the Invitation to Tender documentation via the Jaggaer platform https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html And search for ITT reference Itt_1265 Quantum Technology Roadmap for Transport to 2030, should you wish to participate in this opportunity. If you are not currently registered on the DfT's Jaggaer platform, please register your organisation for an account.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2022
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quantum Technology Roadmap for Transport to 2030.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
