Expired contract

Provision of Various Operational Technology Maintenance Parts

Details

Value
GBP 961,199.68
Duration
6 months
Topic
Road equipment
Published
9 December 2022

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the provision of various Operational Technology maintenance parts Direct Award under Crown Commercial Services RM6099 TTAS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 June 2023

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34920000 · Road equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Various Operational Technology Maintenance Parts.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.