PROVISION OF SEMI-COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE GATE BARRIERS INSTALLED IN THE BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION INDIA NETWORK
Details
- Value
- GBP 716,296
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 9 December 2022
- Submission
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Semi-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Security Gates and Barriers installed in India network Additional information: Important Information for all Potential Suppliers In order to participate and gain access to the Invitation To Tender documentation in relation to this procurement, potential suppliers should access the FCDO's eprocurement portal, JAGGAER ONE, available via the below link.URL: https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html.Once logged in, search for project reference 8926 and / or itt_5396.If a potential supplier is not registered on the portal, click the link above to be taken to the home page, click the "Click here to register!" button, and follow the on-screen instructions to complete registration. Please note that the portal operates a Two-Factor Authentication (2FA) login process and unregistered suppliers should read the guidance document available on the portal home page. Registration takes approximately 5 minutes and is free of charge
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF SEMI-COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE GATE BARRIERS INSTALLED IN THE BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION INDIA NETWORK.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF SEMI-COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE GATE BARRIERS INSTALLED IN THE BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION INDIA NETWORK, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,148£13.0m
- 9,714£19.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
