Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 39,006
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 7 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Award Notice Lot 1 - Restructuring Services: con_17610 - The DfE have appointed BDO LLP to provide Investigation support services to the department
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published7 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 January 2023
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
