PROVISION OF AMC FOR KITCHEN EQUIPMENT AND WHITE GOODS AT BHC, NEW DELHI
Details
- Value
- GBP 88,000
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of office machinery
- Published
- 9 December 2022
- Submission
- 30 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of AMC for Kitchen Equipment and White Goods at BHC, New Delhi Additional information: Important Information for all Potential Suppliers In order to participate and gain access to the Invitation To Tender documentation in relation to this procurement, potential suppliers should access the FCDO's eProcurement portal, JAGGAER ONE, available via the below link.URL: https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html.Once logged in, search for project reference 8982 and /or itt_5400. If a potential supplier is not registered on the portal, click the link above to be taken to the home page, click the "Click here to register!" button, and follow the on-screen instructions to complete registration.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 December 2022
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50310000 · Maintenance and repair of office machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
