Property Refurbishment Herbert Street, Burnley
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 5 December 2022
- Submission
- 20 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 5 Herbert Street, Burnley. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re -roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc. Additional information: Bidders must complete, sign and return before the deadline the following Tender documents: Form of Tender (total tender sum); Preliminaries (to include fixed cost and timescales); Certificate of Non-Collusion; confirm insurance arrangements and provide two examples of previous similar projects. All completed Tender documents should be submitted in hard copy within a sealed envelope addressed for the attention of 'Head of Legal & Democratic Services, Town Hall, Manchester Rd, Burnley, BB119SA' and clearly marked 'Tender for Refurbishment Herbert Street' prior to 15:00 GMT on the 20th December 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2022
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Refurbishment Herbert Street, Burnley.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Property Refurbishment Herbert Street, Burnley, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
