Property Refurbishment Harley St, Burnley
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 5 December 2022
- Submission
- 20 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Burnley Borough Council are inviting Tenders from organisations that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 23 Harley Street, Burnley. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re-roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc Additional information: Bidders must complete, sign and return before the deadline the following Tender documents: Form of Tender (total tender sum); Preliminaries (to include fixed cost and timescales); Certificate of Non-Collusion; confirm insurance arrangements and provide two examples of previous similar projects. All completed Tender documents should be submitted in hard copy within a sealed envelope addressed for the attention of 'Head of Legal & Democratic Services, Town Hall, Manchester Rd, Burnley, BB119SA' and clearly marked 'Tender for Refurbishment Harley Street' prior to 15:00 GMT on the 20th December 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2022
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Refurbishment Harley St, Burnley.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Property Refurbishment Harley St, Burnley, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
