PRO004558 – Goods – Framework – Scientific Services Labs Consumables
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,520,000
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 5 December 2022
- Submission
- 26 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Company will look to award a framework for the provision of lab consumables to the stores based in Lingley Mere, Warrington. As the requirements for goods may change over the course of the agreement, this is being Tendered as a Framework Agreement, with no guarantee of goods/volumes over the period. Supplier should be able to provide all core consumables listed. Lot 1: The Company will look to award a framework for the provision of lab consumables to the stores based in Lingley Mere, Warrington. As the requirements for goods may change over the course of the agreement, this is being Tendered as a Framework Agreement, with no guarantee of goods/volumes over the period. Supplier should be able to provide all core consumables listed. Additional information: Please refer to full Tender documentation for additional information Lot 1: The Company will look to award a framework for the provision of lab consumables to the stores based in Lingley Mere, Warrington. As the requirements for goods may change over the course of the agreement, this is being Tendered as a Framework Agreement, with no guarantee of goods/volumes over the period. Supplier should be able to provide all core consumables listed. Additional information: Please refer to full Tender documentation for additional information
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2023
About the buyer
United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 24300000 · Basic inorganic and organic chemicals
- 24315000 · Miscellaneous inorganic chemicals
- 24320000 · Basic organic chemicals
- 24900000 · Fine and various chemical products
- 24950000 · Specialised chemical products
- 24960000 · Various chemical products
- 33695000 · All other non-therapeutic products
- 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
- 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-utilities-water-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO004558 – Goods – Framework – Scientific Services Labs Consumables.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Utilities Water Ltd.
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 27£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
