Awarded contract

Playwork Practice and Playwork Practice Principles Awards - South East Wales

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
7 December 2022

Tender description

Through this tender exercise the Client will award an up to 12 month contract with a potential value estimated to be between GBP 28,700 and GBP 45,500 to deliver the Playwork Practice (L2APP) and Playwork Practice Principles Awards to practitioners across South East Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80100000 · Primary education services
  • 80110000 · Pre-school education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

188 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Playwork Practice and Playwork Practice Principles Awards - South East Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.