Awarded contract
NHS England (Midlands) - HMP Birmingham - Healthcare Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 89,090,161
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Integrated Healthcare Service at HMP Birmingham.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published6 December 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS England (Midlands) - HMP Birmingham - Healthcare Services.
Related topics
Topics related to NHS England (Midlands) - HMP Birmingham - Healthcare Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
