Expired contract

MVDC Marketing Services - The Swan Shopping Centre, Leatherhead - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
8 December 2022

Tender description

Mole Valley District Council (the Council) invites tenders for the provision of Marketing and Communications services as set out in these documents. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on 01 January 2023 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 2 years until 31 December 2024. The Council is procuring this contract following a Request for Quotation Procedure under the UK Public Contract Regulations 2015 and the Council's Procurement Code. The Council will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification. The Council has a budget of £50,000 per annum for this service (£100,000 total contract value) as described in the Quotation documentation. The Council is seeking to Contract with an organisation that will manage the Marketing and Communications Services to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. The Contractor will be expected to deliver a high quality, fit for purpose, and flexible Marketing and Communications Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to MVDC Marketing Services - The Swan Shopping Centre, Leatherhead - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  4. 272
    £1.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.