Closed tender

Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
5 December 2022
Submission
9 January 2023

Tender description

The Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is issuing this invitation to tender for Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and Northampton General Hospital Trust in connection with the competitive procurement of Legal Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 January 2023

About the buyer

Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.