Invitation to tender for Bathymetry survey of Holyhead Deep Foundation
Details
- Buyer
- MINESTO UK LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- SEP Hydrographic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,400
- Topic
- Bathymetric surveys services
- Published
- 8 December 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Minesto require a high-resolution survey of the seabed bathymetry in the vicinity of Minesto's seabed foundation (GBS) in Holyhead Deep. Minesto requires a high-resolution survey of the seabed bathymetry in the vicinity of Minesto’s seabed foundation (GBS) in Holyhead Deep, as part of an ongoing scour monitoring study. The scope of works is to acquire, process and deliver bathymetry data with the required acquisition method, resolution, coverage, format, and quality to allow Minesto AB to monitor the scour around the GBS. Lot 1: Minesto requires a high-resolution survey of the seabed bathymetry in the vicinity of Minesto’s seabed foundation (GBS) in Holyhead Deep, as part of an ongoing scour monitoring study. The scope of works is to acquire, process and deliver bathymetry data with the required acquisition method, resolution, coverage, format, and quality to allow Minesto AB to monitor the scour around the GBS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2022
- Completed: Award published8 December 2022Current notice
About the buyer
MINESTO UK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351923 · Bathymetric surveys services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Bathymetry survey of Holyhead Deep Foundation.
- Open tender
SSE Transmission Marine Subsea Survey DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MINESTO UK LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
