ESPH CN RDC Climate Change Evidence for the Rother Local Plan (ESPH555 JB) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,950
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 6 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rother District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to support its policy approach on 'living well locally'; net zero new development; and supporting renewable energy. The net-zero evidence base is necessary to ensure that the new local plan is consistent with the requirements of legislated national targets to be net zero by 2050 and the Council's own commitment to be net zero by 2030. Full information is available in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2022
- Completed: Award published6 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH CN RDC Climate Change Evidence for the Rother Local Plan (ESPH555 JB) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH CN RDC Climate Change Evidence for the Rother Local Plan (ESPH555 JB) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
