Expired contract

Emergency Intervention Vehicle - Dual Response Crisis Car

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 63,796
Duration
4 months
Topic
Health services
Published
9 December 2022

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award by NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board (the "ICB"). The contract award is made to the East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust (EEAST) and Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust (EPUT) for the provision of a Dual Response Crisis Car Service, from 4th December 2022 to 31st March 2023. The Dual Response car will be delivered in partnership between EEAST and EPUT, with a Paramedic being provided by EEAST, and a Mental Health Practitioner being provided by EPUT. The contract value pertaining to the 4 month contract is £63,796. The ICB is publishing this Contract Award Notice in Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000. The Services in scope of this Contract Award Notice fall within 'social and other specific services' within the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) , but the total contract value does not exceed the current threshold of £663,540.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Emergency Intervention Vehicle - Dual Response Crisis Car.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.