Awarded contract

DE&S F&A Apprenticeship Scheme (AAT ST0002 Level 3 & AAT ST0003 Level 4)

Details

Supplier(s)
FIRST INTUITION
Value
GBP 968,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
6 December 2022

Tender description

1. DE&S Finance and Accounting (F&A) has a requirement for a training provider of a Finance and Tax Apprenticeship Training and Related Services under RM6102. F&A require a blended approach to the training with a suitable amount of the training delivered face to face (via Workshops, study sessions, etc) and the rest to be delivered via other appropriate methods. 2. The training provider is required to provide the following Options for consideration by DE&S (the Authority) that must be costed within the Government funded Apprentice-ship Training Levy: a) An option for training provision for the 21/22 Intake of F&A Apprentices (20 Apprentices) for the last year of their 3 year Apprenticeship, to complete their L4 qualifications from end February 2023 following on from L3 training provision and qualification achievement. b) An option for the training provision for the 22/23 Intake of F&A Apprentices for the duration of the full 3 year Apprenticeship (Level 3 and Level 4 for 25 Apprentices) from 10th October 2022 (start date may vary +/- up to 3 weeks). c) An option for the training provision for the 23/24 Intake of F&A Apprentices for the duration of the full 3 year Apprenticeship (Level 3 and Level 4 for up to 30 Apprentices).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DE&S F&A Apprenticeship Scheme (AAT ST0002 Level 3 & AAT ST0003 Level 4).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DE&S F&A Apprenticeship Scheme (AAT ST0002 Level 3 & AAT ST0003 Level 4), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.