CA8976 - St Helens College - Replacement of Exterior Car Park 4 and Walkway Lighting to LED (STEM)
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens College
- Supplier(s)
- BJF Group
- Value
- GBP 8,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Engineering works and construction works
- Published
- 7 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to the St Helens Contract for the provision of Replacement of Exterior Car Park and Walkway Lighting to LED (STEM). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8976. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8976 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2021
- Completed: Award published7 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2022
About the buyer
St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8976 - St Helens College - Replacement of Exterior Car Park 4 and Walkway Lighting to LED (STEM).
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
