Awarded contract
AV1 Robots for use within The Home and Hospital Tuition Service 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- No Isolation Limited
- Value
- GBP 42,624
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 9 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A Home and Hospital Tuition service with access to a full-time (or close to full-time) curriculum despite not being able to attend their usual school. Education technology to manage persistent school absence with the telepresence robot, AV1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2022
- Completed: Award published9 December 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AV1 Robots for use within The Home and Hospital Tuition Service 2022.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
