006738 Dorset Innovation Park Quadrant 2-Light Industrial Units
Details
- Buyer
- Dorset Council
- Supplier(s)
- Spetisbury Construction Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 598,743.18
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 5 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The site is Dorset Innovation Park, Winfrith Newburgh DT2 8ZB. Dorset Innovation Park is a business park that incorporates a landscaped campus setting and benefits from a high level of security. It is currently home to a variety of companies. The majority of the site is comprised of semi-maintained grass, the site has some stands of trees. The site sits opposite building Chesil House and quadrant units which is currently occupied by various business. The works included within this tender are: Design & Build of 10 light industrial units together with associated access, parking and services. The works proposed in these Tender Documents are intended to be carried out from November 2022 to December 2023. It is anticipated that a Contractor will be appointed in October 2022. This project is deemed as notifiable under the CDM 2015 Regulations and the Contractor is expected to submit method statements and risk assessments for key activities. The Contractor will be expected to be a positive contributor to achieving the project goals.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2023
About the buyer
Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 006738 Dorset Innovation Park Quadrant 2-Light Industrial Units.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
