Awarded contract

YAS 118 Non Emergency Patient Transport Services with Lots

Details

Value
GBP 48,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Patient-transport vehicles
Published
29 November 2022

Tender description

Yorkshire Ambulance Service required a framework of Private Providers and Taxi's to assist with the demand of the Patient Transport Department (PTS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 85143000 · Ambulance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YAS 118 Non Emergency Patient Transport Services with Lots.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YAS 118 Non Emergency Patient Transport Services with Lots, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.