Awarded contract

UKRI-2612 Nd:Glass laser rods for the Quantel laser system

Details

Value
GBP 197,396
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
1 December 2022

Tender description

UK Research and Innovation's (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement to purchase replacement Nd:Glass laser rods for the Quantel laser system. Lot 1: UK Research and Innovation's (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement to purchase replacement Nd:Glass laser rods for the Quantel laser system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-2612 Nd:Glass laser rods for the Quantel laser system.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.