The Supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids under a Dynamic Purchasing System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 7,674,708.65
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 30 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contracting authority has established a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) agreement and this award notice confirms the completion of Round 6 call-offs from the DPS. The DPS will be used to maintain a stockpile of various antibiotics and intravenous fluids with each specific individual call-off exercise confirming the final product(s) requirements and product volumes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2022
- Completed: Award published30 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids under a Dynamic Purchasing System.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
