Closed tender

TEC Partnership - Proposed Construction of new Skegness TEC Campus

Details

Topic
Construction work for buildings of further education
Published
29 November 2022
Submission
20 January 2023

Tender description

Further to your Interest, TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender the above project. This is a restricted procedure and invitation to Tender will be dependent upon successfully meeting the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) criteria. Following consideration of the response received, a Tender list of five or more contractors will be selected to Tender for the above project unless less than five returns are received. All PQQs must be submitted electronically via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fe/ no later than noon on the 20th of January 2023. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). Lot 1: Further to your Interest, TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). All PQQ submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system. Manual returns may be discarded and not consideredThe whole tender must be received by TEC Partnership no later than 12 Noon Friday 31st March 2023. TEC Partnership will not consider late, incomplete or faxed tenders. TEC Partnership shall NOT be bound to accept the lowest or any tender proposal. TEC Partnership does not accept any liability for any expenses incurred by any supplier in the preparation of tenders, portfolios or attendance at any meetings or presentationsPQQ Advertising - Monday 28th November 2022PQQ Submission date - Noon on 20th January 2023PQQ Assessments by - Monday 6th February 2023Notify excluded parties - Wednesday 8th February 2023Issue ITT by - Friday 17th February 2023ITT Submission date - Noon on Friday 31st March 2023Assessment of ITT's by - Friday 14th April 2023Invitation to Interview WC 24th April 2023 (if required)Appointment of Contractor - Friday 28th April 2023Standstill period - (minimum 10 days)Commencement of Contract - Monday 5th June 2023Dispatch contract award notice - w/c 22nd May 2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 January 2023

About the buyer

TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214500 · Construction work for buildings of further education

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - Proposed Construction of new Skegness TEC Campus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TEC Partnership - Proposed Construction of new Skegness TEC Campus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.