Awarded contract

TD1657 - Treasury Management Advisory Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
28 November 2022

Tender description

Derby City Council has established a programme to deliver significant procurement savings over the next three years. The Council's Central Procurement Team has implemented a Category Management strategy, to support the Council's corporate aims and objectives and support the delivery of service specific and across directorate procurement opportunities. Lot 1: Derby City Council has established a programme to deliver significant procurement savings over the next three years. The Council's Central Procurement Team has implemented a Category Management strategy, to support the Council's corporate aims and objectives and support the delivery of service specific and across directorate procurement opportunities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD1657 - Treasury Management Advisory Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.